Central Office Directory

Extended Day Program                                                                                         
Lou Durbin, Extended Day Program Coordinator
Vicki Carter, Extended Day Support
Jennifer Paden,Extended Day Support
Michelle Volstorff, Extended Day Support


Instruction and Curriculum
Dr. Rebecca Gillette, Assistant Superintendent of Instruction & Curriculum
Dr. Pennie Davis,  Director of Secondary Instruction
Dr. Tawana Tucker, Director of Primary Instruction
Teresa O'Neal,  Curriculum and Instruction Support

Federal Programs and Special Projects
Dr. Denise Cato, Director of Federal Programs and Special Projects                                                  

Finance                                                                                                                                                                       Angela Eason, Director of Finance
Donna Drury, Accounts Payable
Donna Humberson, Accounts Payable
Heather Jashienski, Payroll
April Leggett, Bookkeeper
Shyrel Mack, Payroll
Cory Wheeler, Bookkeeper

Human Resources     
Dr. Jonathan Miller, Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources & Operations                        Lisa Crabtree, Human Resources Support                                                                                                             Beverly Mortier, Human Resources Support

School Nutrition                                                                                                                                                      Michele Wright, Director of School Nutrition
Marlene Acconcio, School Nutrition Support
Debbie Delly, Bookkeeper
Dawn Marie Postin, School Nutrition Support School

Psychologists                                                                                                                                                                      Pamela Harrison, School Psychologist
Carrie Marshall,   School Psychologist                                                                                                    
Sarah Richardson, School Psychologist
Angela Rios, School Psychologist

School Social Workers                                                                                                                                            Dr. Bianca Booker, School Social Worker                                                                                                    
Mary Gail Lindsey, Social Worker
Hailey Rojas School Social Worker

Student Information Services                                                                                                                            Chris McManigal, Student Information Coordinator                      
Keith Coffel, Technology Specialist

Student Services                                                                                                                                                           Dr. Joseph Goble, Director of Student Services           
Denise Clements,  Health Services Coordinator

Superintendent's Office                                                                                                                                           Dr. Will Hardin, Superintendent of Schools 
 Phoebe Floyd, Communications Specialist                                                                                                  

Support Services                                                                                                                                                                Julie Durham, Support Services            
Andrea Jones, Support Services 
Mitzie Rainey, Support Services 
Jane Tarter, Support Services      

Information Systems                                                                                                                                                    John Bailey, Technology Coordinator                  
Mitchell Archer Jr., Technology Specialist                               
Brenda Duncan ,Technology Specialist                    
Frank Gillette, Technology Specialist                        
Celeste McCullough, Technology Specialist                            
Marcia Moore, Technology Specialist                       
Yvonne Morgan, Technology Specialist                   
John Trower, Technology Specialist